University of South Alabama

GME PROGRAMS AT USA HOSPTIALS

If available, a link to the program's website is provided at the program name, and an email link is provided at the Program Coordinator's name.  Contact the individual programs for further information.

 

 

GME
Program
Program
Director
Program
Coordinator
Phone
(251)
Program
Type
Family Medicine

Ehab Molokhia, MD

Stacey Hartman

434-3484

Residency

FM:Sports Medicine

Mike Linder, MD

Stacey Hartman

434-3484

Fellowship

Internal Medicine

Errol D. Crook, MD

Cindy Lawrence

471-7891

Residency

Cardiovascular Disease

Bassam Omar, MD

April Baker

477-7923

Fellowship

Gastroenterology

Jack DiPalma, MD

Tonya Beacham

660-5555

Fellowship

Pulmonary/Critical Care

Brian Fouty, MD

Lauren Portis

471-7847

Fellowship

Medicine/Pediatrics

Druhan Howell, MD

Rita Harnish

415-1087

Residency

Neurology

Juan Ochoa, MD

Naomi Walters

660-5506

Residency

Clinical Neurophysiology

Juan Ochoa, MD

Naomi Walters

660-5506

Fellowship

OB/GYN

Craig Sherman, MD

Carol Johns

415-1557

Residency

Orthopaedic Surgery

Fred Meyer, MD

Tracie Office

665-8251

Residency

Pathology

Andrea Kahn, MD

Laurie Dungan

471-7786

Residency

Pediatrics

Franklin Trimm, MD

Rita Harnish

415-1087

Residency

Psychiatry

Luke Engeriser, MD

Marilyn Applin

450-4359

Residency

Radiology, Diagnostic

Suzy Figarola, MD

Vanessa Brown

471-7866

Residency

Surgery (General Surgery)

William Richards, MD

Dorothy Dickinson

471-7992

Residency

Surgical Critical Care

Richard Gonzalez, MD

Dorothy Dickinson

471-7992

Fellowship

 

 

 

Text Only Options

Change the current font size: larger | default | smaller

Current color mode is Black on White, other available modes: Yellow on Black | Black on Cream

Current color mode is Yellow on Black, other available modes: Black on White | Black on Cream

Current color mode is Black on Cream, other available modes: Black on White | Yellow on Black

Open the original version of this page.